Close

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 | Railway Recruitment Board Assistant Loco Pilot Job Vacancies Notification

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 – (17633 Vacancies) – Last Date:31 March 2018 @ indianrailways.gov.in

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) invites online application for the post of Assistant Loco Pilot. The last date for registration of online application for the Assistant Loco Pilot is 31 March 2018.

Railway Recruitment Board will recruit eligible candidates for the Assistant Loco Pilot post notification to fill 17633 vacancies.

Candidates who satisfy the eligibility criteria for Assistant Loco Pilot post can apply for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment 2018 before 31 March 2018.

Railway Recruitment Board
Railway Recruitment Board

Apply online for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot post Recruitment 2018:

Recruitment details of Assistant Loco Pilot post in Railway Recruitment Board, Have a look at Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment 2018 notification table:

Railway Recruitment Board Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 Notification:

Name of the post: Assistant Loco Pilot
Total number of vacancies for Assistant Loco Pilot post:17633 Vacancies
Payscale for Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancy:Rs.19900/- Level 02 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix
Education Qualification for Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment:Degree OR Diploma in Relevant Engineering Discipline OR

HSC(10+2) with Physics and Maths OR 10th Class Passed with ITI in relevant Trades.

Age limit required for Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancy: 18 to 30 years for Gen,18 to 33 years for OBC,18 to 35 years for SC/ST,18 to 40 years for PWD
Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment Advertisement Date: 03 February 2018
Starting date to apply online:03 February 2018
Last Date to apply online:31 March 2018

Note: Above all are the important details to make a note for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Jobs 2018. Candidates need to check the time to time updates regarding Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 on official site before applying.

RRB wise Vacancy Details:

Railway Board ZonePost NameURSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
AjmerNWRALP41711761204799
WCRALP27841453
AllahabadNCRALP14473581615932559
NRALP555164822971098
MumbaiCRALP54214189197969
SCRALP66201036132
WRALP00000
BhubhaneshwarECORALP304723544455
BhopalWCRALP38411658208766
WRALP00000
BilaspurCRALP84334048205
SECRALP293743392492
ChandigarhNRALP620184923321228
GuwahatiNFRALP179532695353
GorakhpurNERALP623186923331234
Jummu-SrinagarNRALP96281451189
RCFALP00000
KolkataERALP30810654
MetroALP00000
SERALP1805536100371
ChennaiICFALP00000
SRALP1771286856429
MuzaffarpurECRALP156462484310
MaldaERALP6619934128
SERALP 83251245165
PatnaECRALP174522693345
RanchiECRALP631187943371249
SERALP2227433119448
BangaloreRWFALP00000
SWRALP2336435103445
SecunderabadECoRALP49156070
SCRALP13393962007142649
SiliguriNFRALP1975829105389
TrivanthapuramSRALP561382299

Important Links for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018:

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2018: Assistant Loco Pilot Notification
Assistant Loco Pilot Job Apply online:Apply Online
RRB Recruitment 2018:RRB Recruitment
RRB Official Website:indianrailways.gov.in

Disclaimer: Before applying for Assistant Loco Pilot post, applicants should carefully read the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Job notification 2018. For more accuracy & better understanding of information please refer Railway Recruitment Board official site indianrailways.gov.in.

How to apply for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018?

  1. The eligible candidate for 17633 Assistant Loco Pilot post may apply online at RRB’s website link provided in the above table before 31 March 2018.
  2. Candidates have to follow the instructions given on the Railway Recruitment Board official website.
  3. Before filling the application form for Assistant Loco Pilot job read the instructions carefully and apply for the desired post.
  4. After filling the application form for Assistant Loco Pilot post please make a payment for application form fees if necessary.
  5. Take a print out of online application form for Assistant Loco Pilot job post for future use.

Purvashi Lumba is a web copywriter and content strategist. She helps social good-driven brands to grow their impact and income. Her greatest dream is to make her readers pause and read her articles. She does this through attractive language and effective information.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *